New York Judges - Last Name G

Select an another Letter:

NameCourtCountyTownRate this JudgeRating# of Ratings
Hon. William Gabler Town, Village and Justice Court CattaraugusSalamanca 4
Hon. Edward Gaffney Town, Village and Justice Court WestchesterYonkers 0
Hon. Walter Gage Town, Village and Justice Court OntarioGeneva 0
Hon. John Michael Galasso County Court Nassau  0
Hon. Erin Gall County Court Oneida  0
Hon. John Gallagher Family Court Monroe  0
Hon. Patricia Gallaher Family Court Monroe  0
J.H.O. Gammerman JHO/Support Magistrates New York  6.524
Hon. John Gannon Town, Village and Justice Court OneidaRome1.91
Hon. Jerry Garguilo County Court Suffolk 6.87
Hon. William Garnett Supreme Court (Criminal) Kings (Brooklyn) 4.74
Hon. John Garrity Town, Village and Justice Court DutchessPoughkeepsie 0
Hon. Elizabeth Garry Supreme Court Chenango 8.71
Hon. Robin Garson Civil Court Kings (Brooklyn) 3.423
Hon. Kenneth Gartner District Court Nassau  1
Hon. Christine Gartner JHO/Support Magistrates New York New York City 0
Hon. Margaret Garvey Supreme Court Rockland 3.51
Hon. Michael Gary Supreme Court Kings (Brooklyn)  0
Hon. Darrell Gavrin Supreme Court Queens 4.911
Hon. Ralph Gazzillo County Court Suffolk 1.43
Hon. A. Michael Gebo County Court St. LawrenceOgdensburg City Court 0
Hon. Joan Genchi Family Court Suffolk 9.83
Hon. Lara Genovesi Supreme Court Kings (Brooklyn)  0
Hon. Frank Geraci, Jr. Supreme Court Monroe  0
Hon. Lenora Gerald Criminal Court Queens 1.02
Hon. Abraham Gerges Supreme Court Kings (Brooklyn)  1
Hon. Michael Gerstein Criminal Court Kings (Brooklyn) 6.14
Hon. Ellen Gesmer Supreme Court New York   0
Hon. Anthony Giacobbe Supreme Court Richmond (Staten Island) 1.94
Hon. William Giacomo Supreme Court Westchester 2.612
Hon. Sharon Gianelli Supreme Court Nassau 9.34
Hon. Sharon Gianelli Supreme Court Nassau  0
Hon. Richard Giardino County Court Fulton  0
Hon. James Gibbons Criminal Court Kings (Brooklyn)  0
Hon. Robert Gigante Supreme Court Richmond (Staten Island) 9.84
Hon. Louis Gigliotti Surrogate's Court Oneida  0
Hon. Gregory Gilbert Supreme Court Onondaga  0
Hon. Hugh Gilbert Supreme Court Jefferson  0
Hon. James Gilpatric Supreme Court Ulster 4.82
Hon. James Gilpatric Supreme Court Ulster  0
Hon. F. Christopher Giruzzi Town, Village and Justice Court OneidaUtica 0
Hon. Judith Gische Supreme Court New York  6.18
Hon. Debra Givens Town, Village and Justice Court ErieBuffalo 1
Hon. Kristen Booth Glen Surrogate's Court New York   0
Hon. Ira Globerman Supreme Court Bronx  0
Hon. Joseph Glownia Supreme Court Erie 2.58
Hon. Paul Goetz Supreme Court New York   0
Hon. Paul Goetz Family Court Bronx  3
Hon. Eileen Goggin District Court Nassau  0
Hon. Philip Goglas County Court Suffolk  0
Hon. Philip Goglas District Court Suffolk  3
Hon. Lila Gold Civil Court Kings (Brooklyn)  0
Hon. Joel Goldberg Supreme Court (Criminal) Kings (Brooklyn) 1.81
Hon. Arlene Goldberg Supreme Court New York   0
Hon. Daniel Goldberg Supreme Court (Criminal) New York   0
Hon. Carol Goldstein Family Court New York   0
Hon. Ferne Goldstein Criminal Court Richmond (Staten Island) 9.31
Hon. James Golia Supreme Court Queens 3.24
Hon. Joseph Golia Supreme Court Queens  1
Hon. Donna-Marie Golia Civil Court Queens  0
Hon. Alma Gomez Family Court Bronx  0
Hon. Cheryl Gonzales Housing Court New York Civil Court of the City of New York2.56
Hon. Connie Gonzalez Family Court Queens  0
Hon. Doris Gonzalez Supreme Court Bronx  0
Hon. Lizbeth Gonzalez Civil Court Bronx  0
Hon. Doris Gonzalez Civil Court Bronx 4.15
Hon. Lizbeth Gonzalez Civil Court Bronx 4.35
Hon. Yvonne Gonzalez Supreme Court Bronx  0
Hon. Emily Jane Goodman Supreme Court New York  8.15
Hon. David Goodsell District Court Nassau  0
Hon. Jeffrey Goodstein Supreme Court Nassau  0
Hon. Jeffrey Goodstein Supreme Court Nassau  0
Hon. Karen Gopee Criminal Court Queens  0
Hon. Stephen Gottlieb Civil Court Queens  0
Hon. Bernard Graham Civil Court Kings (Brooklyn) 7.910
J.H.O. Bernard Graham Supreme Court Kings (Brooklyn)  0
Hon. Patricia Grant Flynn District Court Suffolk  0
Hon. George Grasso Criminal Court Bronx  0
Hon. George A. Grasso Criminal Court Kings (Brooklyn) 1.01
Hon. Marguerite Grays Supreme Court Queens 6.815
Hon. James Grayshaw Housing Court Queens  0
Hon. Rudolph Greco, Jr. County Court QueensCivil Term5.82
Hon. Desmond Green Supreme Court Kings (Brooklyn)  0
Hon. Desmond Green Civil Court Kings (Brooklyn) 6.62
Hon. Stanley Green Supreme Court (Civil) Bronx 5.95
Hon. Ellen Greenberg Family Court Nassau 2.01
Hon. Ethan Greenberg Supreme Court (Criminal) Bronx  0
Hon. Hal Greenwald Family Court WestchesterCivil Term8.91
Hon. Donald Greenwood Supreme Court Onondaga 3.54
Hon. Philip Grella Family Court Nassau  1
Hon. Stephen Greller County Court Dutchess 3.51
Hon. Sidney Gribetz Family Court Bronx  2
Hon. James Griffin Supreme Court Queens 3.92
Hon. Linda Griffin Supreme Court Rensselaer  0
Hon. James Griffith Family Court Oneida  0
Hon. Michael Griffith County Court Wyoming  0
Hon. Mark Grisanti Supreme Court Erie  0
Hon. Mark A. Gross County Court WestchesterMount Vernon City Court3.41
Hon. M. Gross Supreme Court Bronx 9.41
Hon. Michael Gross Supreme Court Bronx  0
Hon. Victor Grossman Supreme Court Westchester  0
Hon. Joseph Grosso Supreme Court Queens 4.61
Hon. Paul Grosvenor Family Court Kings (Brooklyn)  0
Hon. John Grow Supreme Court Oneida  0
Hon. Ilana Gruebel Family Court Kings (Brooklyn)  0
Hon. Joseph Gubbay Supreme Court (Criminal) Kings (Brooklyn) 8.64
Hon. Helene Gugerty County Court Nassau  0
Hon. Helene Gugerty County Court Nassau  0
Hon. Corneilius Guiney JHO/Support Magistrates New York New York City 0
Hon. Frank Gulotta, Jr. Supreme Court Nassau 6.51
Hon. David Guy County Court Broome  0
Hon. Wilma Guzman Supreme Court Bronx  0
Hon. Raymond Guzman Supreme Court Kings (Brooklyn) 2.91
Hon. Wilma Guzman Supreme Court (Civil) Bronx 4.62